Indoor_State_Team_Landing

STATE TEAMS FOR 2014

The following squads have been choosen to represent Queensland and South East Queensland for the 2014 Nationals;                             

Lyle Teske (C) Jude Coleman
Michael Spargo  Wendy Kemp  
Rob Fitzgerald  Ashleigh Doble  
Andy Byrne Dulane Carson  
Andrew Boyle Emily Johns  
Corey Galloway Kirby Short
Jaimie Stuart Shelly Savage
Adam Toussaint  Michaela Hill
Andrew Roiko  Ally Nagle
Simon Landrigan Meagan Dixon  
Rick Clark Rebecca Cook
Rhys Dearness Emily Cramb
Coach: Brenton Brien Coach: Jude Coleman
Manager: Grant Macquarie Manager: Joycie Mayers
THUNDER ALLTIME PLAYER LIST LIGHTNING ALLTIME PLAYER LIST    

2014 QLD UNDER 20 MEN  2014 UNDER 20 DEVELOPMENT
Alex Cowley Jakob Frerichs
Lewis Sheehan Tristan Hoarou
Ryan Dowse Josh Reisenleiter
Nathan Battaglene Jayden Davey
Matthew Schubert Lachlan Stickler
Jorgen Pederson Jake Rebgetz
Trent Kunde Brayden Dunbar
Blain Schloss Jesse Bartim
Jeremy Crighton Brayden Raynor
Adrian Lascu Brad Williams
Liam Breen Joel Cox
Coach: Mark Hall Coach: Dale Gardner
Manager: Jason Douglass
              

 2014 QLD UNDER 20 LADIES 2014 QLD UNDER 23 MENS
 Lizzy Hayes   
Casey Ryan
Zeldine Barnard
Alora Dickson
Jayde Reynolds
Blayne Gibbs
Courtney Hewitt
Anna Paton
Alex Lascu
 Kimberley Blanchfield
 Coach: Renee Lee

 Manager: Glenda Hall

                                 

 2014 QLD U17 GIRLS  2014 QLD UNDER 17 BOYS
Georgia Hendy Daniel Battaglene                  
Zeldine Barnard Hamish Chapman
Katrina Dixon Patrick Figg
Samantha Dixon Jackson Hannon
Tiarna Fourez Dion Krisansk-Kennedy
Paige Gilbert Tom Lord
Tia Hockings Nicholas Morse
Sarah Lockhart Jye Okamura
Felicity Morris Sam Stead
Emily Vallance Jun Tominaga
Alex Weeks Daniel Wells
Peter Fry - Coach Ron Olsen - Coach
Peta Maloney - Manager Danny Staff - Manager
 

2014 MEN QLD 40 & OVER   2014 QLD 30 & OVER MENS
Daniel Lake  Matthew Steley
Brenton Brien  Will Conway
Robbie Cockerell  Michael Kling    
Leigh Holt  Paul Bathman
Jay Jeha  Michael Woods
Troy Pitt  Adam Zegenhagen
Paul Cross  Shaun Thomas
Malcom Proctor  Josh Johns
Paul Smith  Lee Cussen
Trevor Wiley  Scott Reilly
Dave Bowden  Tim Lee
Shane Toon  Shaun Vandermeer
Coach: Rob Boiston  Coach: Graeme Moss
Manager: Gary Brigginshaw

 Manager: John McLachlan

 

 2014 QLD 13 UNDER BOYS  2014 QLD 35 & OVER MENS
Andrew Boston-Dart Troy Watson
Nick Bradford Mark Hines
Connor Carroll Glynn Knox   
Connor Knight Sean Bryden
Aaron Lewis Kerry Stewart
Alex Perkins Joel Boucher
Jake Richter Craig Window
Harry Skinner Grant Sutmers
Rob Staplehurst Matt Jenkins
Max Themor Paul Lochel
Michael Webb Coach: Kevin Ala Outinen
Sarah Harris - Coach Manager: Grant MacQuarrie
Nick Shirlaw - Manager

 

 

 2014 QLD 50 & OVER MENS 2014 QLD 45 & OVER MEN                   
Stephen Wilson   Terry Dimmick                                
Les Houghton Barry Morrison
Rex Weaver Jim Shaban
David Mayer Wayne Hamburger
John Veal Andrew Hocking
Jamie Seymour Lee Morphew
Ray Gear Rob McInnes
Trent Snow Brett Krisanski
Lance Birkett Jason Nichol
Sandy Smith Brad Larkin
Brett Schwerin Shawn Frerichs
Peter Fry Warren Bradford
Coach: Billy Oches Coach: Ash Ruhle
Manager: Kevin Lee Manager: Michael Alldridge

2014 QLD UNDER 15 BOYS 2014 SPORTS TRAINERS                       
Hayden Arrold   
Travis Busch
Jayden Crighton
Casey Gear
Sean Haley
Todd Hamlet
Murdoch Hogan
Josh Laird
Lachlan Marshall
Jackson Tinney
Harrison Tonks
Bruce Arrold - Coach
Joanne Ellul - Manager