Cricket network logo
Queensland Bulls Logo Queensland Fire Logo Brisbane Heat Logo

Female Pathway

15s Female


Under 15 Girls State Championships

Dates: Sunday 22nd October to Tuesday 24th October 2017
Location: Toowoomba

Age Eligibility: For the QSS U15 Girls State Championships, girls are able to be 15 or under by 31st December. For selection in the State U15 Girls Team, though, girls need to be U15 as at midnight on 31st August. i.e. if they turn 15 on or before 31st August they are able to play in the championships, but are not eligible for selection in the State Team - National Championships for U15 girls is run under CA guidelines.

Regional Trials

Region Location Dates Contact
Capricornia Marist College, Emerald Tuesday 5th September 2017 (Time: 9am to 2pm) Adam Heath
E:Adam Heath
North Western
Northern
Peninsula
Metropolitan West West Moreton Anglican College 27th April 2017 Cath Sandurski

E: csandurski@stmc.qld.edu.au
South Coast
Darling Downs St Mary's College - Toowoomba Tuesday 1st August 2017 - 1:30pm Liz Frame - St Mary's College - Phone (07) 4631 7333
South West   Monday 31st July 2017 Liz Frame (St Mary's College)
P: (07) 4631 7333
Wide Bay Gympie Wednesday 16th February 2017 TBC
Sunshine Coast Caloundra Cricket Club Tuesday 22nd August 2017 Further details: Click Here
Metropolitan North Everton District Cricket Club Tuesday 5th September 2017 (Time: 8:30am to 3pm) Tony Cupitt - Brisbane Girls Grammar School - 0409 200 125
Metropolitan East Moreton Bay College 15th August 2017 Steven Rowe (Coach) - Moreton Bay College - Phone: (07) 3249 9396 - Email: RoweS@mbc.qld.edu.au & Laurenn Neuendorf (Manager) - Carmel College

District Trials

Capricornia

District Venue Dates Contact
Central Highlands No Trial Tuesday 1st August 2017 Tin Deffner - tdeff1@eq.edu.au
Port Curtis BITS Thursday 10th August 2017 (Time: 2pm to 3pm) Chelsea Hyde - cmhyd0@eq.edu.au
Rockhampton Rockhampton Grammar School Tuesday 15th August 2017 (Time: 11am to 12pm) Todd Wells - twells@rgs.qld.edu.au
Mackay TBC Monday 21st August 2017 Tricia Agnew - tagne2@eq.edu.au

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Capricornia Nomination Forms:

Port Curtis District Nomination Forms:

Rockhampton District Nomination Forms:

Rockhampton District SS Authority and Consent Form

Rockhampton District SS Student Details Form

Rockhampton District SS Principal Consent Form 2E

Mackay District Nomination Forms:

Mackay District School Sport 13-19 Years Selection Trial Process

Mackay District School Sport 13-19 Years Nomination Procedure

Mackay District School Sport 13-19 Years Capricornia Selection Trial Process

 

North-Western

District Venue Dates Contact
Central West
Mid-West
Mount Isa
North West

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

North Western Nomination Forms:

North West Medical-Details-Form

North West Parental-Consent-Form

North West Student-Details-Form

 

Northern

District Venue Dates Contact
Thuringowa
Townsville
Herbert River
Burdekin
Charters Towers
Whitsundays

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Northern Nomination Forms:

Northern Consent Form

Northern Trials-Consent-Form

Northern Trials-Parent-Consent-Medical-Details-Form

 

Peninsula

District Venue Dates Contact
Atherton
Barron River
Cairns Independent
Cairns
Innisfail
Douglas
Mareeba
Mulgrave
Tully

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Peninsula Nomination Forms:

Peninsula Absentee-Exemption-Application-Form

Peninsula Project-Consent-Form

Peninsula Student-Medical-Details-Consent-Form

 

Metropolitan West

District Venue Dates Contact
Ispwich Independent Monday 24th April 2017 TSAC
Ispwich Secondary Wednesday 29th March 2017 Nominations to Boonah State High School
West Brisbane Direct Nomination Thursday 20th April 2017 Yeronga State High School
Karawatha Nominations Only
Lockyer Nominations Only

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Metropolitan West Nomination Forms:

 

South Coast

District Venue Dates Contact
Broadwater
Hinterland
Oceanic
Pacific Rim

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

South Coast Nomination Forms:

South Coast Permission-and-Details-Booklet (3)

 

Darling Downs

District Venue Dates Contact
Border District
Inner Downs District School Nominations
Toowoomba District School Nominations

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Darling Downs Nomination Forms:

2017 Darling Downs School Sport Board Regional Trial Permission Form

Darling Downs Student Details Form

Darling Downs Student Medical Details Form

Darling Downs Student Parent Consent

Darling Downs Student Principal Consent Form

 

South West

District Venue Dates Contact
Balonne
Charleville Nominations only to DDSS 1st August 2017 Darling Downs School Sport Convenor
Roma

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

South West Nomination Forms:

 

Wide Bay

District Venue Dates Contact
Bundaberg
Maryborough
Hervey Bay
North Burnett
South Burnett
Gympie

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Wide Bay Nomination Forms:

 

Sunshine Coast

District Venue Dates Contact
Caboolture
Coastal
Independent
Nambour
Redcliffe

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Sunshine Coast Nomination Forms: 

 

Metropolitan North

District Venue Dates Contact
Central All MN Girls Trials are by Paper Nominations to MN Office/Trials Convenor
North Independent All MN Girls Trials are by Paper Nominations to MN Office/Trials Convenor
North West Independent All MN Girls Trials are by Paper Nominations to MN Office/Trials Convenor
North West All MN Girls Trials are by Paper Nominations to MN Office/Trials Convenor
Pine Rivers Secondary  All MN Girls Trials are by Paper Nominations to MN Office/Trials Convenor

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Metropolitan North Nomination Forms:

Metro North QSS Consent Form

Metro North School Sport Board Regional Trial Permission Form 23-1-17

 

Metropolitan East

District Venue Dates Contact
 All ME Girls Trials are by Paper Nominations to ME Office/Trials Convenor
Bayside Steve Robinson - Alexandra Hills State High School
Composite Moreton Bay College
South Graham Lobegeiger - Holland Park State High School
Logan Brendan Growden - Marsden State High School

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Metropolitan East Nomination Forms: