Cricket network logo
Queensland Bulls Logo Queensland Fire Logo Brisbane Heat Logo

Male Pathway

10-12 Years Male


10-12 Years Male State Championships

Dates: 5th to 9th November 2017

Location: Brisbane Grammar Northgate Fields, Nudgee Road.

Age Eligibility: Boys must be 12 years and under on the 31st December in the year of competition unless otherwise stated.

Regional Trial Details

Region Location Dates Contact
Capricornia Clinton Park, Gladstone Sunday 3rd to Tuesday 5th September 2017 Jason Manttan – jmant37@eq.edu.au
North Western John Henry Oval, Normanton Saturday 2nd & Sunday 3rd September 2017 Linda Ashburn - linda.ashburn@det.qld.gov.au
Northern Endeavour Park, Townsville Sunday 27th & Monday 28th August 2017 David Crane - dcran15@eq.edu.au
Peninsula Morrow Park - Tolga Sunday 3rd to Tuesday 5th September 2017 Doug Barnes - dbarn4@eq.edu.au
Metropolitan West West Moreton Anglican College Tuesday 4th & Wednesday 5th September 2017 Damian Johnson (Ironside State School)
South Coast Runaway Bay CC & Everdell Park 30th August 2017 (Runaway Bay CC) & 31st August 2017 (Everdell Park)
Darling Downs Country Trials (Stanthorpe) & DD Trials (Goondiwindi) Friday 1st September 2017 (Country Trials) & 10th & 11th September 2017 (DD Trials) Chris Tait (Glenvale State School) – Phone: (07) 4659 2111
South West Chinchilla Sunday 10th & Monday 11th September 2017 Craig Green
Wide Bay Bundaberg – Kendell Flats Sunday 10th – Tuesday 12th September 2017 Noel Stitt – Mobile: 0413 180 272
Sunshine Coast Caloundra Cricket Club Wednesday 13th – Thursday 14th September 2017 Further details: Click here
Metropolitan North Everton District Cricket Club Wednesday 5th & Thursday 6th September 2017 Corey Millers
Metropolitan East Muddies Cricket Club Tuesday 4th & Wednesday 5th September 2017 Cameron McAndrew – Mobile: 0458 298 685 – cmcan10@eq.edu.au

 

District Trials

Capricornia

District Venue Dates Contact
Central Highlands Marist College, Emerald Thursday 3rd August 2017 (Time: 8:30am to 2pm) Tim Deffner – tdeff1@eq.edu.au
Port Curtis Calliope Friday 11th August 2017 (Time: 12pm to 2pm) Andrew Shonhan – ashon3@eq.edu.au
Rockhampton Rockhampton Grammar School Tuesday 1st & Tuesday 8th August (Time: 4pm to 5:30pm) Geoff Hadwin - ghadwen@rgs.qld.edu.au & Owen Kelland (Coach) - okelland@rgs.qld.edu.au  
Mackay Harrup Park or Magpies - TBC Friday 18th August 2017 (Time: 1:30pm to 4pm) Tim Campbell – tcamp102@eq.edu.au

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Capricornia Nomination Forms:

Port Curtis District Nomination Forms:

Rockhampton District Nomination Forms:

Rockhampton District SS Authority and Consent Form

Rockhampton District SS Student Details Form

Rockhampton District SS Principal Consent Form 2E

Mackay District Nomination Forms:

 

North-Western

District Venue Dates Contact
Central West Hannah Clarke - Alpha SS - hjcla0@eq.edu.au - P: (07) 4987 0888
Mid-West Julia Creek SS Wednesday 16th August 2017 Kate Priddle - kprid17@eq.edu.au & Louella Lodewyk - Julia Creek SS - llode2@eq.edu.au - P: (07) 4746 4444
Mount Isa Ash Benson - Barkly Highway SS - abens14@eq.edu.au - P: (07) 4437 3633
North West

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

North Western Nomination Forms:

North West Medical-Details-Form

North West Parental-Consent-Form

North West Student-Details-Form

 

Northern

District Venue Dates Contact
Thuringowa Tony Ireland Stadium Tuesday 1st & Wednesday 2nd August 2017 (Time: 3:30pm to 5pm) Kevin Hicks - khicks30@eq.edu.au - P: (07) 4729 5111
Townsville Tony Ireland Stadium Tuesday 1st & Wednesday 2nd August 2017 (Time: 3:30pm to 5pm) Kevin Hicks - khicks30@eq.edu.au - P: (07) 4729 5111
Herbert River Gilroy School, Ingham Monday 31st July 2017 (Time: 3:30pm to 5:30pm) Michael Mendiolea - mmendiolea@olltsv.catholic.edu.au - M: 0428 767 602 
Burdekin Ayr East SS, Ayr Wednesday 9th & Monday 14th August 2017 (Time: 3:30pm to 5:30pm) Tony Patti - tpatti104@eq.edu.au
Charters Towers Charters Towers Wednesday 2nd & Thursday 3rd August 2017 (Time: 4pm to 5pm) Allan George - ageor29@eq.edu.au
Whitsunday Proserpine SS Friday 11th August 2017 (Time: 1:30pm to 4:30pm) Trevor Nosworthy - trevandnickie@optusnet.com.au  

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Northern Nomination Forms:

Northern Consent Form

Northern Trials-Consent-Form

Northern Trials-Parent-Consent-Medical-Details-Form

 

Peninsula

District Venue Dates Contact
Atherton Graeme Lamperd - Tolga SS - P: (07) 4089 5111
Barron River Freshwater SS Thursday 10th & 17th August 2017 (Time: 4pm to 5pm) Jonathan Pont - jpont8@eq.edu.au
Cairns Independent United CC, Gatton St Monday 17th & 24th August 2017 (Time: 3:30pm to 5:30pm) Terry Geraghty - St Francis Xavier's School - P: (07) 4037 9900 - tgeraghty@cns.catholic.edu.au
Cairns Balaclava SS Monday 21st August 2017 Tony Johnson - tonyjohnson777@hotmail.com
Innisfail Liam Kenny - Good Counsel College - P:(07) 4061 2994
Douglas Cameron Love/Doug Barnes - Port Douglas SS - P:(07) 4084 3222
Mareeba St Thomas's SS Wednesday 21st July 2017 Daniel Samenes - dsama5@eq.edu.au
Mulgrave Isabella SS Wednesday 2nd August 2017 Helen Reichardt - hreic1@eq.edu.au
Tully Tully SHS Thursday 10th, Friday 18th & 25th August 2017 Chris Catarossi - Tully SS - P: (07) 4043 9333 - ccat5@eq.edu.au

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Peninsula Nomination Forms:

Peninsula Absentee-Exemption-Application-Form

Peninsula Project-Consent-Form

Peninsula Student-Medical-Details-Consent-Form

 

Metropolitan West

District Venue Dates Contact
Central The Springfield Anglican College (TSAC) Primary Campus Oval Wednesday 9th & Thursday 10th August 2017 (Time: 3:30pm to 5:30pm)  James Patmore (The Springfield Anglican College) – jpatmore@tsac.qld.edu.au – (07) 3818 5777
Fassifern Boonah Cricket Grounds Thursday 17th August 2017 Charlie M (Kalbar State School) & Aaron Lutter (Boonah State School) – (07) 5469 9333
Greenbank Thursday 17th August 2017 Billy Vine – wvine4@eq.edu.au
Inala Wednesday 30th August 2017
Ipswich West Moreton Anglican College Monday 31st July & 7th August 2017 (Time: 3:30pm to 5pm) Levi Thompson-Mathews (Ispwich Central State School) – lmath71@eq.edu.au & Rob Hillier (WMAC)
Sunnybank Tuesday 22nd & Thursday 24th August 2017
West Akuna Akuna Oval, Kenmore Monday 21st & 28th August 2017 Matt Mitchell (Jamboree Heights SS) – mmitc112@eq.edu.au – (07) 3725 5666

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Metropolitan West Nomination Forms:

 

South Coast

District Venue Dates Contact
Broadwater The Southport School, Wincherster St, Southport Wednesday 9th August 2017
Hinterland The Southport School, Wincherster St, Southport Wednesday 9th August 2017
Oceanic Broadbeach Robina CC, Dunlop Crt, Mermaid Waters Thursday 20th & Thursday 27th July 2017
Pacific Rim Canterbury College, 182 Old Logan Village Rd, Waterford Tuesday 8th & Wednesday 9th August 2017

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

South Coast Nomination Forms:

South Coast Permission-and-Details-Booklet (3)

 

Darling Downs

District Venue Dates Contact
Bunya Thursday 16th March 2017 Tim Lincoln (Our Lady of Southern Cross College) – (07) 4672 4111 & Cameron Miers (Dalby State High School) – (07) 4669 0900
Granite Belt Greg Grant (The Summit State School) – (07) 4683 2333
Inner Downs Pittsworth Monday 21st August 2017 Jim Tiernan (Bunkers Hill State School) – (07) 4630 6290
Lockyer
Macintyre Redmond Park Cricket Oval Wednesday 22nd March 2017 – 3:30pm Start Stan McDonnell (Goondiwindi State School) – (07) 4677 7333
Southern Downs Friday 25th August 2017 David Kruger (Warwick Central State School) – (07) 4660 4333
Toowoomba Monday: University of Southern QLD & Tuesday: Darling Heights SS Monday 21st & Tuesday 22nd August 2017 (Time: 3:30pm to 5:30pm) Mark Creedon (Darling Heights State School) – (07) 4636 8333 & Chris Tait (Glenvale State School) – (07) 4659 2111)

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Darling Downs Nomination Forms:

2017 Darling Downs School Sport Board Regional Trial Permission Form

Darling Downs Student Details Form

Darling Downs Student Medical Details Form

Darling Downs Student Parent Consent

Darling Downs Student Principal Consent Form

 

South West

District Venue Dates Contact
Balonne Bollon State School, Main Street, Bollon Tuesday 25th July 2017 (Times: 2 to 4pm) Mitchell Bennett
Charleville Charleville State High School Friday 25th August 2017 Katie Lewis (Charleville State School)
Roma Week 5 – Term 3 (7th – 11th August 2017 Mitch Mullen
Tara Chinchilla Friday 14th July 2017 TSSC PE Teacher

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

South West Nomination Forms:

 

Wide Bay

District Venue Dates Contact
Bundaberg Kendell Flats Monday 14th/ Wednesday 16th/ Tuesday 22nd August 2017 M.Pozzebon (East)
Maryborough TBC Tuesday 8th August 2017 TBC
Hervey Bay HB Cricket Wednesday 19th & Thursday 20th July 2017 TBC
North Burnett
South Burnett TBC Friday 18th August 2017 TBC
Gympie One Mile Nets Monday 24th & Wednesday 26th July 2017 (Time: 3:30pm to 5pm) TBC

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Wide Bay Nomination Forms:

 

Sunshine Coast

District Venue Dates Contact
Caboolture Bribie Island S.S. Tuesday 8th August 2017 Bill Brown - wbrow58@eq.edu.au
Coastal TBC Wednesday 2nd August 2017 TBC
Independent Sunshine Coast Grammar Tuesday 29th August 2017 (Time: 4pm to 5pm) Mark Lester - mlester@suncoastcc@qld.edu.au
Nambour Nambour Cricket Club Wednesday 9th August 2017 John McKie - jfmck1@eq.edu.au
Redcliffe Deception Bay S.S. Trial Week 5 (7th to 11th August 2017 Angus Alexander - aalex11@eq.edu.au
Glasshouse  TBC Wednesday 16th August 2017 TBC
Noosa  Tewantin S.S. Wednesday 9th August 2017 TBC

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Sunshine Coast Nomination Forms: 

  

Metropolitan North

District Venue Dates Contact
City Gregory Terrace Nets, Victoria Park Friday 25th August 2017 (Time: 9am to 12:30pm) Sam Sutton – District Sports Officer – cdsport@nundahss.eq.edu.au & Tyron Mandrusiak - Gregory Terrace
Bramble Bay Curlew Park Thursday 10th or 17th August 2017 (Time: 9am to 12:30pm) Carol Fitzmaurice – Norris Road SS – (07) 3261 0777 - cfitz98@eq.edu.au
North District South Pine Sports Complex Monday 21st August 2017 (Time: 9am to 12pm) Weisje Zonneveld - All Saints Parish School - wzonn1@eq.edu.au
North Independent
North West Ferny Falcons Cricket Club (Ferny Fireballs – Tramways St) Monday 7th August 2017 (Time: 3:30pm to 5:30pm) Sam Sutton – admin@mwdsport.eq.edu.au & Dave Sandilands (Ferny Grove) & Tim Bofinger - The Gap SS - tbofi2@eq.edu.au
North West Independent  
Pine Rivers South Pine Sports Complex, Brendale Thursday 3rd August 2017 (Time: 9am to 2:30pm) Maurie Bloomfield - The Lakes College

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Metropolitan North Nomination Forms:

Metro North QSS Consent Form

Metro North School Sport Board Regional Trial Permission Form 23-1-17

 

Metropolitan East

District Venue Dates Contact
Bayside Muddies Cricket Club Monday 7th & Tuesday 8th August 2017 (Time: 3:30 to 5pm) Neville Gooding – Bay View State School - ngood55@eq.edu.au
Lytton Villanova College Nets (near the College) Tuesday 22nd August 2017 (Time: 1pm to 5pm) Michael Herman – Bulimba State School & Ben Bourke - Camp Hill SS - bbour33@eq.edu.au
Mt Gravatt MacGregor Souths CC Monday 31st July, Tuesday 1st & Wednesday 2nd August 2017 (Time: 3:30 to 5pm) Dean Le Petit – Citipointe Christian College
Logan Wednesday 26th July 2017 Tom Irwin – John Paul College / Brendan Growden - Marsden SHS

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Metropolitan East Nomination Forms: