Cricket network logo
Queensland Bulls Logo Queensland Fire Logo Brisbane Heat Logo

Male Pathway

15s Male


Under 15 Male State Championships

State Championship: Sunday 26th to Thursday 30th November 2017
Location: Maroochydore/Caloundra (Sunshine Coast)

Click here for Live Scoring at the Champs - http://statechamps.qld.cricket.com.au/common/pages/public/rv/draw.aspx?entityid=29329&id=RVFIXTURE

Age Eligibility: To be eligible to participate in this championship, boys must be 14 or under as at 31st August in the year of the championship.

Regional Trials

Region Location Dates Contact
Capricornia Epic Sports Ground - Emerald Tuesday 5th September 2017 (Time: 9am to 2pm) Adam Heath - aheat66@eq.edu.au
North Western N/A
Northern William Ross SHS Monday 11th September 2017 Cameron Frost - William Ross SHS - quinkin23@hotmail.com
Peninsula Griffiths Park - Cairns Monday 16th & Tuesday 17th September 2017 Tom Lever - tleve13@eq.edu.au
Metropolitan West West Moreton Anglican College 4th & 5th October 2017 Kevin Murray - St John's Anglican College
South Coast The Southport School & Canterbury College 27th February 2017 (The Southport School) & 6th March 2017 (Canterbury College)
Darling Downs Toowoomba Grammar Friday 13th October 2017 Mark Creedon - Darling Heights SS - Phone: (07) 4636 8333
South West
Wide Bay Gympie Wednesday 16th February 2017 Noel Stitt - Mobile: 0413 180 272
Sunshine Coast Caloundra Cricket Club Monday 4th September (Day 1) & Friday 8th September (Day 2) 2017 Further details: Click Here
Metropolitan North Everton District Cricket Club Tuesday 5th September 2017 Scott Langford - Bracken Ridge SHS - 0409 068 654
Metropolitan East Churchie District Trials TBC & Full Day Trial (6th October 2017) (Time: 8:30am to 3pm) Lance Simpson - Mansfield SHS - Mobile: 0402 831 234 - Email: lsimp8@eq.edu.au
 

District Trials

Capricornia

District Venue Dates Contact
Central Highlands Clermont Tuesday 1st August 2017 (Time: 9am to 2:30pm) Robyn McMahon - robyn_mcmahon@rok.catholic.edu.au
Port Curtis Gladstone SHS Thursday 10th August 2017 (Time: 2pm to 4pm) Matt Balfe - mrbal0@eq.edu.au
Rockhampton Rockhampton Grammar School Tuesday 15th August 2017 (Time: 12:30pm to 3pm) Todd Wells - twells@rgs.qld.edu.au
Mackay Harrup Park, Mackay Monday 21st August 2017 Scott Siddell - ssidd9@eq.edu.au & Mick Virgo

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Capricornia Nomination Forms:

Port Curtis District Nomination Forms:

Rockhampton District Nomination Forms:

Rockhampton District SS Authority and Consent Form

Rockhampton District SS Student Details Form

Rockhampton District SS Principal Consent Form 2E

Mackay District Nomination Forms:

Mackay District School Sport 13-19 Years Selection Trial Process

Mackay District School Sport 13-19 Years Nomination Procedure

Mackay District School Sport 13-19 Years Capricornia Selection Trial Process

 

North Western

District Venue Dates Contact
Central West
Mid-West
Mount Isa
North West

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

North Western Nomination Forms:

North West Medical-Details-Form

North West Parental-Consent-Form

North West Student-Details-Form

 

Northern District

District Venue Dates Contact
Thuringowa
Townsville William Ross SHS Monday 28th August 2017 (Time: 12pm to 3pm) Cameron Frost - quinkin23@hotmail.com
Herbert River Usually players nominate to attend the Northern Regional Trials without trailing.
Burdekin Usually players nominate to attend the Northern Regional Trials without trailing.
Charters Towers Usually players nominate to attend the Northern Regional Trials without trailing.
Whitsundays Usually players nominate to attend the Northern Regional Trials without trailing.

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Northern Nomination Forms:

Northern Consent Form

Northern Trials-Consent-Form

Northern Trials-Parent-Consent-Medical-Details-Form

 

Peninsula

District Venue Dates Contact
Trinity Coast North Redlynch SC Friday 6th October 2017 (Time: 4pm to 6pm) Joel Camp - jcamp121@eq.edu.au
Trinity Coast South Endeavour Park, Cairns Monday 9th October 2017 (Time: 4pm to 6pm) Ryan Moresco - Woree SHS - P: (07) 4054 9111
Tablelands St Stevens SHS Thursday 5th October 2017 (Time: 4pm to 6pm) Paul McLennan - St Stephen's College - P: (07) 4086 2500 & Jack Finey
Innisfail Richard Graham (TSHS) - rgrah16@eq.edu.au

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Peninsula Nomination Forms:

Peninsula Absentee-Exemption-Application-Form

Peninsula Project-Consent-Form

Peninsula Student-Medical-Details-Consent-Form

 

Metropolitan West

District Venue Dates Contact
Brisbane Independent St Thomas Moore College Wednesday 13th September 2017 Scott Stanford (St Thomas Moore College) - sstanford@stmc.qld.edu.au
Ipswich Independent Thursday 14th September 2017 SPCC
Ispwich Secondary Friday 1st September 2017 Nominations to Boonah State High School
Karawatha Nominations Only
Lockyer Nominations Only
West Brisbane Direct Nomination Friday 15th September 2017 Yeronga State High School
West Taylor Bridge BBC Monday 7th & 14th August 2017 (Time: 3:30pm to 5:30pm) Dave Marriott - BBC

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Metropolitan West Nomination Forms:

 

South Coast

District Venue Dates Contact
Broadwater
Hinterland
Oceanic
Pacific Rim

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

South Coast Nomination Forms:

South Coast Permission-and-Details-Booklet (3)

 

Darling Downs

District Venue Dates Contact
Bunya
Inner Downs District Oakey State High School Thursday 14th September 2017 Rowan Wingrave (Oakey State High School) - (07) 4691 4100
Southern Downs Warwick Tuesday 7th February 2017 Louis Reen (Clifton State High School) - (07) 4697 4777
Toowoomba District Thursday 7th September 2017 Greg Convery (Downlands College) - (07) 4690 9500

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Darling Downs Nomination Forms:

2017 Darling Downs School Sport Board Regional Trial Permission Form

Darling Downs Student Details Form

Darling Downs Student Medical Details Form

Darling Downs Student Parent Consent

Darling Downs Student Principal Consent Form

 

South West

District Venue Dates Contact
Balonne
Charleville Charleville State High School Friday 25th August 2017 Leighton Webb/Brad Lines (Charleville State High School)
Roma

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

South West Nomination Forms:

 

Wide Bay

 
District Venue Dates Contact
Bundaberg
Maryborough
Hervey Bay
North Burnett
South Burnett
Gympie

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Wide Bay Nomination Forms:

 

Sunshine Coast

District Venue Dates Contact
Caboolture
Coastal
Independent
Nambour
Redcliffe

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Sunshine Coast Nomination Forms:

  

Metropolitan North

District Venue Dates Contact
Central All MN Boys Trials are by Paper Nomination to MN Office / Trials Convenor
North Independent All MN Boys Trials are by Paper Nomination to MN Office / Trials Convenor
North West Independent All MN Boys Trials are by Paper Nomination to MN Office / Trials Convenor
North West All MN Boys Trials are by Paper Nomination to MN Office / Trials Convenor
Pine Rivers Secondary All MN Boys Trials are by Paper Nomination to MN Office / Trials Convenor

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Metropolitan North Nomination Forms:

Metro North QSS Consent Form

Metro North School Sport Board Regional Trial Permission Form 23-1-17

 

Metropolitan East

District Venue Dates Contact
Bayside Redlands Tigers CC Thursday 31st August (wet weather back up Thursday 7th Sept 2017)  Mitch Siebenhausen - Cleveland District State High School 
Composite Churchie Friday 7th September 2017 (Time: 3:15pm to 5:30pm) Andre Burger/Wayne Stewart - Churchie
Logan Clairvaux College, Klumpp Rd Wednesday 30th August 2017 (Time: 3:30pm to 5:15pm) Rowan Johnson - Mansfield State High School
South Clairvaux College, Klumpp Rd Wednesday 30th August 2017 (Time: 3:30pm to 5:15pm) Brendan Growden - Marsden State High School

Metropolitan East Nomination Forms: