15s Female

template1

Under 15 Girls State Championships

Dates: Sunday 22nd October to Tuesday 24th October 2017
Location: Toowoomba
Age Eligibility: For the QSS U15 Girls State Championships, girls are able to be 15 or under by 31st December. For selection in the State U15 Girls Team, though, girls need to be U15 as at midnight on 31st August. i.e. if they turn 15 on or before 31st August they are able to play in the championships, but are not eligible for selection in the State Team – National Championships for U15 girls is run under CA guidelines.

Regional Trials

Region
Location
Dates
Contact
Capricornia Epic Sports Ground – Emerald Tuesday 5th September 2017 Adam Heath – aheat66@eq.edu.au
North Western
Northern
Peninsula
Metropolitan West West Moreton Anglican College 27th April 2017 Cath Sandurski – Mobile: 0437 020 876 – Email: csandurski@stmc.qld.edu.au
South Coast
Darling Downs St Mary’s College – Toowoomba Tuesday 1st August 2017 – 1:30pm Liz Frame – St Mary’s College – Phone (07) 4631 7333
South West
Wide Bay Gympie Wednesday 16th February 2017 TBC
Sunshine Coast Maroochydore Cricket Club Tuesday 22nd August 2017 Further details: https://sunshinesport.eq.edu.au/Regionalsport/Years13to19/Pages/Regionalteamtrialsinformation.aspx
Metropolitan North Valleys District Cricket Club – Yoku Rod, Ashgrove  Tuesday 5th September & Possibly Thursday 7th September 2017 (3:30pm to 6pm)
Metropolitan East Moreton Bay College 15th August 2017 Lisa Thompson – Moreton Bay College – Phone: (07) 3249 9396 – Email: ThompsonL@mbc.qld.edu.au

District Trials

Capricornia

District
Venue
Dates
Contact
Central Highlands Tuesday 1st August 2017 Tin Deffner – tdeff1@eq.edu.au
Port Curtis No Trials – Nominations Only Chelsea Hyde – cmhyd0@eq.edu.au
Rockhampton Rockhampton Grammar School Tuesday 15th August 2017 Todd Wells – twells@rgs.qld.edu.au
Mackay Monday 21st August 2017 Tricia Agnew – tagne2@eq.edu.au

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Capricornia Nomination Forms:

Port Curtis District Nomination Forms:

Rockhampton District Nomination Forms:

Rockhampton District SS Authority and Consent Form

Rockhampton District SS Student Details Form

Rockhampton District SS Principal Consent Form 2E

Mackay District Nomination Forms:

Mackay District School Sport 13-19 Years Selection Trial Process

Mackay District School Sport 13-19 Years Nomination Procedure

Mackay District School Sport 13-19 Years Capricornia Selection Trial Process

 

North-Western

District
Venue
Dates
Contact
Central West
Mid-West
Mount Isa
North West

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

North Western Nomination Forms:

North West Medical-Details-Form

North West Parental-Consent-Form

North West Student-Details-Form

 

Northern

District
Venue
Dates
Contact
Thuringowa
Townsville
Herbert River
Burdekin
Charters Towers
Whitsundays

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Northern Nomination Forms:

Northern Consent Form

Northern Trials-Consent-Form

Northern Trials-Parent-Consent-Medical-Details-Form

 

Peninsula

District
Venue
Dates
Contact
Atherton
Barron River
Cairns Independent
Cairns
Innisfail
Douglas
Mareeba
Mulgrave
Tully

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Peninsula Nomination Forms:

Peninsula Absentee-Exemption-Application-Form

Peninsula Project-Consent-Form

 

Metropolitan West

District
Venue
Dates
Contact
Ispwich Independent Monday 24th April 2017 TSAC
Ispwich Secondary Wednesday 29th March 2017 Nominations to Boonah State High School
West Brisbane Direct Nomination Thursday 20th April 2017 Yeronga State High School
Karawatha Nominations Only
Lockyer Nominations Only

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Metropolitan West Nomination Forms:

 

South Coast

District
Venue
Dates
Contact
Broadwater
Hinterland
Oceanic
Pacific Rim

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

South Coast Nomination Forms:

South Coast Permission-and-Details-Booklet (3)

 

Darling Downs

District
Venue
Dates
Contact
Border District
Inner Downs District School Nominations
Southern Downs School Nominations
Toowoomba District School Nominations

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Darling Downs Nomination Forms: 

2017 Darling Downs School Sport Board Regional Trial Permission Form

Darling Downs Student Details Form

Darling Downs Student Medical Details Form

Darling Downs Student Parent Consent

Darling Downs Student Principal Consent Form

 

South West

District
Venue
Dates
Contact
Balonne
Charleville
Roma

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

South West  Nomination Forms: 

 

Wide Bay

District
Venue
Dates
Contact
Bundaberg
Maryborough
Hervey Bay
North Burnett
South Burnett
Gympie

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Wide Bay Nomination Forms: 

 

Sunshine Coast

District
Venue
Dates
Contact
Caboolture
Coastal
Independent
Nambour
Redcliffe

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Sunshine Coast Nomination Forms: 

Sunshine Coast Application for Exemption from a regional trial v2017-01-19 (PDF)

Sunshine Coast-fsg-secondary-nomination-pack

 

Metropolitan North

District
Venue
Dates
Contact
Central All MN Girls Trials are by Paper Nominations to MN Office/Trials Convenor
North Independent All MN Girls Trials are by Paper Nominations to MN Office/Trials Convenor
North West Independent All MN Girls Trials are by Paper Nominations to MN Office/Trials Convenor
North West All MN Girls Trials are by Paper Nominations to MN Office/Trials Convenor
Pine Rivers Secondary  All MN Girls Trials are by Paper Nominations to MN Office/Trials Convenor

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Metropolitan North Nomination Forms: 

Metro North QSS Consent Form

Metro North School Sport Board Regional Trial Permission Form 23-1-17

 

Metropolitan East

District
Venue
Dates
Contact
 All ME Girls Trials are by Paper Nominations to MN Office/Trials Convenor
Bayside     Steve Robinson – Alexandra Hills State High School
Composite     Moreton Bay College
South     Graham Lobegeiger – Holland Park State High School
Logan     Brendan Grewden – Marsden State High School

Click on links below to access nomination forms;

Metropolitan East Nomination Forms: