Cricket network logo
Team Logo Queensland Fire Logo Brisbane Heat Logo

Male Pathway

Under 15 Male State Challenge


 

DATE: 7th to 10th January 2019

LOCATION: Maroochydore Cricket Club, Syd Lingard Drive, Buderim 4556.

AGE ELIGIBILTY: Players must be under 15 years of age on 31 August 2018. Therefore, any player born on or after 1 September 2003 is eligible to play.

COST: $275.00 (GST Inclusive) per person

 

 

U15 MALE STATE CHALLENGE - LIVE STREAM FINAL:

Another great day at the U15 Male State Challenge, with competitive T20 matches played and guest speakers; Will Sanders & Olympic swimmer Jake Packard providing some inspirational words and advice to the boys this evening. Tomorrow is set to be a fantastic finals day.

If you can't make it to the Sunshine Coast, be sure to check out the Live Stream of the U15 Male State final to decide the Champions for 2019:

https://livestream.com/…/QLDCricketTalentU15MaleStateChalle…

 

#visitsunshinecoast #qctp2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLEASE NOTE: Northern Flames and Central Infernos teams will be announced in Townsville at the North QLD Trials weekend between 2nd to 4th November 2018.

 

QLD U15 STATE CHALLENGE TRIALS INFORMATION 2018-19

Region Venue Date Times Contact Email Mobile
Cricket Far North (Northern Flames) Cairns Sunday 21st & 28th October 2018 From 8am Dan Weston (JDOC) dwest70@eq.edu.au 0407 766 567
North Queensland (Northern Flames) Riverway Stadium, Townsville Friday 12th October 2018 5pm to 7pm Peter Mclean (JDOC) directorofcoaching@nqcricket.com.au 0459 845 999
Mackay-Whitsundays (Central Infernos) Mackay TBA Shortly TBA Shortly TBA Shortly TBA Shortly TBA Shortly
Central Queensland (Central Infernos) Rockhampton Saturday 6th & Sunday 7th October 2018 TBA Shortly Garry Pritchard (JDOC) pritchy69@icloud.com 0459 111 095
Wide Bay (Coastal Burners) Rep Training Blitz (Various) Wednesday 12th & 19th September 2018 4pm to 6pm Steven Collins scroll189@eq.edu.au 0437 117 040
Sunshine Coast (Coastal Burners) Tewantin/Noosa Cricket, McKinnon Drive Wednesday 5th & 19th September 2018 4pm to 6pm Chris Wallwork chris_wallwork@gjames.com.au 0416 193 352
Darling Downs/SWQ (Western Swelter) Chinchilla Saturday 1st September 2018 10am to 1pm Anthony Clark jdocddgirls@gmail.com 0407 305 027
Darling Downs/SWQ (Western Swelter) Toowoomba Sunday 9th & 16th September 2018 1pm to 4pm Anthony Clark jdocddgirls@gmail.com 0407 305 027
South East Queensland (Western Swelter) TBA Shortly Sunday 14th October 2018 TBA Shortly Garry Connors garrypconnors@gmail.com TBA Shortly
Metro South West TBA Shortly Tuesday 23rd October 2018 TBA Shortly TBA Shortly TBA Shortly TBA Shortly
Brisbane North TBA Shortly possibly week of 8-12th Oct & Taverners Games After school trial - date TBA 3:30 to 6:30pm Aaron Mills & Col Wade

Aaron - millsy73@netspace.net.au & coaching@bnjca.org.au

Col - cokaayju@optusnet.com.au

Aaron - 0403 307 020

Col - 0411 105 298

BEARS Redlands DCC, Taverners Games Friday 20th July & Sunday 29th July 2018 20th July - 5pm to 7pm & 29th July - 9am to 4pm Chris Davies chrisdavies23@gmail.com 0419 228 208
Gold Coast Mudgeeraba Nerang DCC Sunday 16th & 23rd September 2018 9am to 11:30am Guy Diven       guydiven@gmail.com 0438 822 258