Cricket network logo
Team Logo Queensland Fire Logo Brisbane Heat Logo

Male Pathway

15s Male


Under 15 Male State Challenge

Dates: 7th to 10th January 2019

Location: Maroochydore Cricket Club, Syd Lingard Drive, Buderim 4556.

Age Eligibility: Players must be under 15 years of age on 31 August 2018. Therefore, any player born on or after 1 September 2003 is eligible to play.

 

PLEASE NOTE: Northern Flames and Central Infernos teams will be announced in Townsville at the North QLD Trials weekend between 2nd to 4th November 2018.

 

QLD U15 STATE CHALLENGE TRIALS INFORMATION 2018-19

Region Venue Date Times Contact Email Mobile
Cricket Far North (Northern Flames) Cairns Sunday 21st & 28th October 2018 From 8am Dan Weston (JDOC) dwest70@eq.edu.au 0407 766 567
North Queensland (Northern Flames) Riverway Stadium, Townsville Friday 12th October 2018 5pm to 7pm Peter Mclean (JDOC) directorofcoaching@nqcricket.com.au 0459 845 999
Mackay-Whitsundays (Central Infernos) Mackay TBA Shortly TBA Shortly TBA Shortly TBA Shortly TBA Shortly
Central Queensland (Central Infernos) Rockhampton Saturday 6th & Sunday 7th October 2018 TBA Shortly Garry Pritchard (JDOC) pritchy69@icloud.com 0459 111 095
Wide Bay (Coastal Burners) Rep Training Blitz (Various) Wednesday 12th & 19th September 2018 4pm to 6pm Steven Collins scroll189@eq.edu.au 0437 117 040
Sunshine Coast (Coastal Burners) Tewantin/Noosa Cricket, McKinnon Drive Wednesday 5th & 19th September 2018 4pm to 6pm Chris Wallwork chris_wallwork@gjames.com.au 0416 193 352
Darling Downs/SWQ (Western Swelter) Chinchilla Saturday 1st September 2018 10am to 1pm Anthony Clark jdocddgirls@gmail.com 0407 305 027
Darling Downs/SWQ (Western Swelter) Toowoomba Sunday 9th & 16th September 2018 1pm to 4pm Anthony Clark jdocddgirls@gmail.com 0407 305 027
South East Queensland (Western Swelter) TBA Shortly Sunday 14th October 2018 TBA Shortly Garry Connors garrypconnors@gmail.com TBA Shortly
Metro South West TBA Shortly Tuesday 23rd October 2018 TBA Shortly TBA Shortly TBA Shortly TBA Shortly
Brisbane North TBA Shortly possibly week of 8-12th Oct & Taverners Games After school trial - date TBA 3:30 to 6:30pm Aaron Mills & Col Wade

Aaron - millsy73@netspace.net.au & coaching@bnjca.org.au

Col - cokaayju@optusnet.com.au

Aaron - 0403 307 020

Col - 0411 105 298

BEARS Redlands DCC, Taverners Games Friday 20th July & Sunday 29th July 2018 20th July - 5pm to 7pm & 29th July - 9am to 4pm Chris Davies chrisdavies23@gmail.com 0419 228 208
Gold Coast Mudgeeraba Nerang DCC Sunday 16th & 23rd September 2018 9am to 11:30am Guy Diven       guydiven@gmail.com 0438 822 258